This Weekend’s Edgewater Arts Festival Stages Program

Here is this weekend’s music lineup…

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

West Stage (Granville at Broadway)

11:00am-12:00pm
Rickover Naval Academy Jazz Ensemble
High School Jazz Band
Presented by Chiro One Wellness

12:15pm-1:15pm
The Edgewater Singers
Neighborhood Choral Group
Presented by Revival Social Club

1:45pm-3:15pm
Skatterplot aka Steven Solomon with special guest drummer, Keith Brooks
Originals, Pop/Rock

4:00pm-5:30pm
Stann Champion’s Roots Rock Society
Reggae, Caribbean, Calypso
Presented by The Edge Theatre

Center Stage (Granville at Winthrop)

11:00am-12:30pm
Steve Mason & Friends
Classical: Oboe, Bassoon, Piano
Presented by The Edge Theatre

12:45pm-2:15pm
Don Stille
Grammy Nominated Accordionist
Jazz, Latin, Classical
Presented by Gino’s North

2:30pm-4:00pm
The Fiddlin’ Casey Boys
11- & 14-year-old brothers
Old Time Fiddle Music, Classical, Pop
Presented by Loyola University

4:15pm-5:45pm
mesmi
Guitarist/Singer
Original West Coast Pop/Folk
Presented by S&C Electric

East Stage (Beer Garden)

12:00-1:30pm
Chicago Traffic Jam Street Band
Pop, Rock, Jazz Classics
Presented by Power Home Remodeling

2:15pm-3:45pm
Chicken Fat Klezmer Orchestra
Klezmer Music
Presented by The Edge Theatre

4:30pm-6:00pm
Lee Kiser & the 6FM Band
Americana, Country Rock Covers
Presented by Edgeville Buzz

SUNDAY, SEPT. 25

West Stage (Granville at Broadway)

11:30am-1:30pm
Children’s Music Talent Showcase
Hosted by Steven Solomon
Kids’s Registration Form
Presented by Edgeville Buzz

1:45pm-2:15pm
Ensemble Espanol Dance Troupe
Spanish Dances, Classical & Contemporary
Presented by The Edge Theatre

2:30pm-3:30pm
Pet Parade Stage Presentation
with Music by Steven Solomon
Presented by Bark Bark Club

4:00pm-5:30pm
Parkwest Strings
String Quartet: Classical and Pop
Presented by S&C Electric

Center Stage (Granville at Winthrop)

11:00am-12:15pm
Steven Hashimoto/Pat Fleming
Guitar/Electric Bass Duo: Jazz
Presented by Gino’s North

12:30pm-2:00pm
Petra van Nuis and Andy Brown
Vocal & Guitar Duo: Jazz Standards
Presented by Power Home Remodeling

2:15pm-3:45pm
Liz Chidester & Friends
Eclectic Pop, Americana Originals and Covers
Presented by The Edge Theatre

4:00pm-5:30pm
Take Note
Barbershop Quartet
Presented by Chiro One Wellness

East Stage (Beer Garden)

12:00pm-1:30pm
Beto Bantu
African Drumming
Presented by Revival Social Club

2:15pm-3:45pm
EL PAYO Flamenco
Traditional & Rumba Flamenco
with Flamenco Dance
Presented by Loyola University

4:30pm-6:00pm
The Geneva Convention
Blues
Presented by The Edge Theatre